cropped-fidelitti_icon
Public Offer

Public Offer

USER AGREEMENT:

I agree with the terms of the privacy policy and authorize the lawful use of my personal data.

PERSONAL DATA:

Pursuant to the Law of Ukraine On Personal Data Protection, I hereby agree to the processing of my personal data in order to ensure the implementation of civil and legal relations, provide/receive and perform payments for the goods/services purchased, including by crediting. I do not object to checking the information in the relevant credit reference bureaus in order to clarify the information concerning the performance of my obligations under contracts (including credit ones). I understand that the information that will be checked may include the information that will help to understand my social and property status, solvency and ability to bear possible further property liability if it is necessary. I also agree that the owner has the right to grant access to and transfer my personal data to third parties without any additional notifications, without changing the purpose of its processing, including, to verify the information specified in this Application. I do not object to the use of personal data for the necessary clarification of this information to third parties, by which I understand: financial institutions, debt collection companies, mobile and postal operators, other individuals and/or legal entities.

We recognize your right to privacy and the non-disclosure of your personal data. This Privacy Policy is the rule that all employees of our service apply, and it regulates the collection and use of personal data that can be requested/received when visiting our website fidelitti.com. When using the service, placing an order, communicating or during a telephone conversation. If you have any questions or concerns about privacy, please send your questions or comments to the email address: fidelittisup@gmail.com

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT:

In the case of placing an order, participating in the promotions, surveys or other interactions with us, we collect both personal and general data.

Personal data concerns an individual consumer - for example, name, address, phone number, e-mail. Such data we receive only from persons who provide it knowingly and on their own free will. For example, by registering on our website, or by specifying a name and address with a request for more information from us. We do not require the registration or provision of such information to visit our website and access its content.

To order goods, participate in promotions, surveys or otherwise interact with us, you should carefully read your rights and responsibilities for processing personal data specified in Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine On Personal Data Protection, carefully read this Privacy Policy, and also express your full agreement with their terms and conditions.

If you do not agree with any of the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and the above-mentioned Regulation on Personal Data Protection, please do not provide personal information.

You can withdraw your consent to the use of your personal data at any time. To do so, it is enough to send an e-mail with the subject "Personal Data" to: fidelittisup@gmail.com.

WHY WE PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA:

Personal data is information or aggregate of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified.

We may process your personal data for the following purposes. At the same time, one or more purposes can be applied:

  • Receiving an order. We may use your personal data to receive an order that you have placed, or for other purposes to satisfy the interests of the consumer, as well as to prevent fraud.
  • Communication with you. We may use your personal data to contact you, for example, to inform you about changes in working conditions or important notices about orders on our company's website.

We act in accordance with this Privacy Policy, based on the Regulation on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data and pursuant to the applicable laws of Ukraine. We have the right to store personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose specified in this Privacy Policy, according to the terms established by the applicable laws of Ukraine or until you delete this data.

HOW WE COLLECT THE INFORMATION:

Personal data, as we noted above, comes directly from you, at your consent during the registration on the website. When you register for a promotion, we collect the information necessary for your participation in order to fulfill our obligations. When placing an order, we collect the information indicated by you to be able to confirm the order and deliver it. When you send us an e-mail, we save your e-mail address to be able to respond.

Also we constantly collect general information when you visit our website. The process of collecting such data is carried out through the use of cookies.

COOKIES:

Like many other companies, we use cookies technology on our website and beyond. Cookies are fragments of information that a website transfers to a user's hard drive to store information related to this website. This technology allows you to use the Internet keeping your priorities when viewing a particular website. Cookies technology does not contain personal information and can not in any way customize your system or read information from your hard drive.

While browsing our website, we can place cookies on your computer. Such temporary cookies are used to calculate the number of visits to our website. They are deleted when you exit the browser. Persistent cookies can be stored on your computer by your browser. During registration, this type of cookies reports: you visit us for the first time or visited our website earlier. Cookies do not contain any personal data and can be blocked by you at any time. Markers do not receive your personal data and do not give us your contact information, nor do they receive any information from your computer. We use cookies to determine the characteristics of the website and the offers that you like most in order to provide you with more information you are interested in. In addition, cookies are used to make the website fidelitti.com safe, secure and convenient. Cookies ensure support for security functions and their launching. Cookies also allow monitoring violations of PRIVACY POLICY by visitors or devices. Cookies help assess the number and frequency of requests, as well as identify and block those visitors or devices that are trying to perform batch loading of information from the website.

The shortcut "help" on the bar of most browsers will inform you how to prevent the browser from accepting new cookies, how to receive messages from the browser that you have received new cookies, or how to disable cookies. Remember that cookies allow you taking full advantage of all the features of fidelitti.com website, and we recommend that you leave them enabled.

In addition, the website fidelitti.com may contain links to websites that are not related to our company. Such links are provided for information purposes only.

TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT OF THE PAGES OF FIDELITTI.COM WEBSITE MAY INCLUDE MODULES:

of the social network Facebook (facebook.com), which is managed from the headquarter of Facebook Inc, Facebook Corporate Office, which is located at: Headquarters 1601 S. California Ave. Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, phone: +1 (650) 543-4800

of information network Twitter (twitter.com), which is managed from the office of Twitter, Inc., which is located at: 1355 Market St, Suite 900 San Francisco, CA 94103, USA, phone: +1 (415) 222-9958;

of Youtube Social Forum (youtube.com), which is managed from the office of YouTube, LLC, which is located at: 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, phone: +1 (650) 253-0000

of social network VKontakte (vk.com), which is managed from the office of VKontakte LLC, which is located at: 8, Tverskaya Street, letter Б, city of Saint Petersburg, 191015, Russia.

of social network Google+ (http://www.google.com/intl/en/+/learnmore/better/), which is managed from the company's office, located at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, phone: +1 (650 ) 253-0000.

These modules can be buttons of account sync on fidelitti.com, Like, @ Share or "I like", respectively. If a visitor opened one of the web pages equipped with such a plugin, his/her Internet browser will directly connect his/her to the servers of Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, VKontakte, Google+ or Youtube. The plugin will send data to the server about which web pages of the website fidelitti.com the visitor exactly viewed. If you use any features of the plugin, this information will also be synchronized with the visitor's account on Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+ or Youtube. For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+ or Youtube networks, as well as the rights and opportunities for protecting personal data in this context, please see the privacy section on the websites of Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, VKontakte, Google+, or Youtube

CONTESTS AND PROMOTIONS:

Our website sometimes posts messages about our promotions, and sometimes we may let you register online. In such cases, we use the information provided by you to conduct a promotion (for example, to inform you in case of a win). Some time after the end of the promotion we delete personal data from our database, if you did not consent to its storage and use to obtain further information from us. Participating in promotions, you grant a conclusive consent to the free use of your name, surname, photo, interview or other materials about you for advertising purposes, including the right to publish your name and photos in the media, any printed, audio and video materials, interview with the media. Such use is not compensated (not paid).

THIRD PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS:

In the process of work, we apply to other companies and individuals who perform many functions. For example, the execution and delivery of orders, the provision of consumer support. These companies may have access to personal data in order to perform their functions, but they are prohibited from using personal data for other purposes than those specified in our Privacy Policy and our Regulation on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data and we demand confidentiality from them.

The general information concerns such aspects as the number of visitors to the website, which pages they view, what information they download, the type of browser and the operating system they use, the name of the Internet service provider, and so on. When you visit our website, we automatically receive this data and generalize it with similar data about other visitors. By collecting such information, we analyze how to adapt our site better to the needs of visitors.

DISCLOSURE AND TRANSFER OF DATA:

We do not sell, distribute or disclose the personal data we receive on our website to third parties without prior consent. We disclose personal data only in cases provided for in the applicable laws of Ukraine, as well as:

  • in case of prevention of crime or damage to us or third parties;
  • to third parties who provide us with the support and services using which you receive your order.

It may happen that we will provide general information about our visitors (for example, the percentage of male and female visitors to the website) to advertising agencies, business partners, sponsors and other third parties to customize or expand the content and advertising on our website for our customers. We can also collect data from web registration files (in your browser, operating system, visited pages, etc.) to understand what actions are taken by the website visitors.

AMENDMENTS TO THIS POLICY:

We may unilaterally modify or update parts of this policy at any time, without prior notice. Please review the Privacy Policy from time to time to be aware of its amendments and updates. All amendments to this Privacy Policy shall take effect upon publication. When you place an order, take part in a promotion, survey or otherwise interact with us, you agree to the new terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy as in force at that moment.

If any part of this Privacy Policy is recognized invalid or unenforceable, the remaining parts thereof will remain in force.

© 2019 Fidelitti - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.